129RR N SHERIDAN ST
 Print  Map It

Location
129RR N SHERIDAN ST
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0401/ 000/
Control#
00063620
Owner
MALDONADO, LEONOR D
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,300
PID
63620
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,900$7,400$158,300

Owner of Record
OwnerMALDONADO, LEONOR D
Co-Owner
Address129 REARN SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2934-1530
Sale Date12/08/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MALDONADO, LEONOR D$140,000 2934-153012/08/2025
VEGA, RICARDO PANIAGUA$30,000 2620-129002/23/2018
CLARKE, ROBERT$5,500 2375-039306/11/2010
FISCAL DYNAMICS INC$870 2228-198410/20/2006
PETRULSKY, DAVID R$0 1445-089104/30/1990
PETRULSKY, D R, D J JR & R P$0 1444-041604/07/1990
PETRULSKY, A & M$0 0611-044206/17/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1925
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 576 576
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 576 576
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 576 288
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 576 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 60 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   2,520 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage75
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,695$2,815$14,510
2024$11,695$2,815$14,510

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps