226 E JACKSON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
226 E JACKSON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0412/ 000/
Control#
00063633
Owner
GENNARO FAMILY GRANTOR TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,600
PID
63633
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$87,100$7,500$94,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGENNARO FAMILY GRANTOR TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
226 E JACKSON ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2854-2422/2024-4007
Sale Date04/08/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GENNARO FAMILY GRANTOR TRUST; RACHEL GENNARO SMITH$1 2854-2422/2024-400704/08/2024
GENNARO, ANTHONY J; GENNARO, VICTORIA H$1 1503-014705/11/1993
MALITSKY, J S & C P$0 1397-021609/08/1987
MALITSKY, J S & S R$0 0629-030108/30/1943

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,575
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 630 630
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 630 630
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 630 315
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 630 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   2,590 1,575

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,625$2,815$17,440
2024$14,625$2,815$17,440

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps