246 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
246 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0435/ 000/
Control#
00063661
Owner
NOGA, ELIZABETH
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$94,600
PID
63661
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$89,300$5,300$94,600

Owner of Record
OwnerNOGA, ELIZABETH
Co-Owner% MARY PATRICIA CHOMO
Address241 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1036-0315
Sale Date06/15/1962

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NOGA, ELIZABETH$0 1036-031506/15/1962
PETECHNY, E & J$0 0921-002806/01/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,285
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 514 514
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 514 514
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 514 257
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 570 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 56 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,258 1,285

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage19
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock400.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,780$2,500$15,280
2024$12,780$2,500$15,280

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps