42 S LINCOLN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
42 S LINCOLN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0444/ 000/
Control#
00063670
Owner
DANKO, FRANK
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$122,100
PID
63670
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$116,400$5,700$122,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDANKO, FRANK
Co-Owner
Address
1040 ALLEN DR
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$29,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2451-0336
Sale Date10/19/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
DANKO, FRANK$29,000 2451-033610/19/2012
THOMAS, EMMANUEL A; THOMAS, GLORI$20,000 2052-209005/28/2003
FEDERAL HOME LOAN MTGE CORP$624 2023-027712/20/2002
TOTH JR JOSEPH & LENA$31,000 1668-015907/12/1996
YANNO J E & S$0 1044-024504/10/1963
PIRO J & WIFE$0 0970-018511/06/1958

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,776
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 768 768
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 186 0
   2,970 1,776

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage20
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,495$2,500$14,995
2024$12,495$2,500$14,995

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps