226 E WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
226 E WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0453/ 000/
Control#
00063680
Owner
KOHLER, CHARLETT
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$81,800
PID
63680
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$75,000$6,800$81,800

Owner of Record
OwnerKOHLER, CHARLETT
Co-Owner2333 BRIARWOOD DR
AddressCOPLAY, PA 18037-2262
COPLAY, PA 180372262
Sale Price$20,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2693-0409
Sale Date06/26/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOHLER, CHARLETT$20,000 2693-040906/26/2020
LWP INVESTMENTS LLC$11,000 2296-178503/04/2008
WELLS FARGO FINANCIAL PA INC$937 2280-074410/26/2007
DULINA, ANDREW J; DULINA, LAURA L$1 1541-003504/09/2002
DULINA ANDREW$12,000 1427-005401/10/2002
KURTZ SAMUEL & GRACE$0 1373-063303/31/1986
VODILLA, M AL$0 1153-055505/09/1972
VODILLA, M & R$0 0712-023008/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1911
Living Area: 966
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureShed
Roof CoverRolled
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 546 546
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 420 420
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 420 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 70 0
   1,456 966

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.05

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.05
Frontage15
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,000$2,500$10,500
2024$8,000$2,500$10,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps