234 E WASHINGTON STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
234 E WASHINGTON STREET
Tax Map
49/ 02/ 0456/ 000/
Control#
00063683
Owner
POTTER GARY & DEBRA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$260,400
PID
63683
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$242,600$17,800$260,400

Owner of Record
OwnerPOTTER GARY & DEBRA
Co-Owner
Address
234 E WASH ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1393-0576
Sale Date06/29/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POTTER GARY & DEBRA$0 1393-057606/29/1987
DERNEMAN, J N & D C$0 1307-031407/31/1981
BUNK, S & S$0 1055-106806/03/1964
BUNK, S & S$0 1001-023705/10/1960
BUNK, S$0 0909-024205/26/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 2,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtLess
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,090 1,090
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   3,196 2,098

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood96.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,695$5,625$21,320
2024$15,695$5,625$21,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps