529 S HANCOCK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
529 S HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0015/ 000/
Control#
00063706
Owner
MUSHOCK, JOHN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$233,400
PID
63706
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$215,200$18,200$233,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSHOCK, JOHN
Co-Owner
Address
529 S HANCOCK ST
MC ADOO, PA 182371627
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1076-0746
Sale Date06/03/1966

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MUSHOCK, FRANCES; MUSHOCK, JOHN$0 1076-074606/03/1966
MISKIEWICZ, A$0 0973-026101/03/1959
MISKIEWICZ, J & J$0 0482-011707/03/1923

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 762 762
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 90 30
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 672 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
   3,128 1,800

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock720.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,285$5,625$21,910
2024$16,285$5,625$21,910

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps