613RR S HANCOCK ST
 Print  Map It

Location
613RR S HANCOCK ST
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0021/ 000/
Control#
00063713
Owner
SOIKA, JASON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$58,600
PID
63713
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$54,500$4,100$58,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSOIKA, JASON
Co-Owner
Address
89 HADDOCK ROAD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$15,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-1948
Sale Date04/18/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SOIKA, JASON$15,000 2433-194804/18/2012
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,078 2429-157402/17/2012
ALMONTE, TILSON O; REYES, ISRAEL$1 2291-026802/08/2008
ALMONTE, TILSON$37,000 2220-188108/31/2006
BUHL, RICHARD J$10,000 1632-034511/06/1995
PROKIPCHAK, D$0 1242-043807/15/1977
PROKIPCHAK, J & D$0 0801-031009/23/1950

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement25 (1%-25%)
Bsmt ExposureEgress
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 420 420
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 84 28
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 54 0
   1,230 784

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage16
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$7,145$2,500$9,645
2024$7,145$2,500$9,645

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps