Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
627 S HANCOCK STREET
Print
Map It
Location
627 S HANCOCK STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0025/ 000/
Control#
00063718
Owner
DINSMORE, CHRISTINE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$151,300
PID
63718
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$138,500
$12,800
$151,300
Owner of Record
Owner
DINSMORE, CHRISTINE
Co-Owner
Address
627 SOUTH HANCOCK STREET
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1123-0155
Sale Date
05/13/1970
DINSMORE, CHRISTINE; DINSMORE, WILLIAM
$0
1123-0155
05/13/1970
KOCHINSKY, E
$0
1016-0245
02/07/1961
KOCHINSKY, J
$0
0836-0395
03/22/1952
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1925
Living Area:
1,504
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
49A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
800
800
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
704
704
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
704
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
360
0
2,568
1,504
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.09
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.09
Frontage
25
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
96.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$12,625
$2,815
$15,440
2024
$12,625
$2,815
$15,440
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps