55 LILY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
55 LILY LANE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0028/ 000/
Control#
00006372
Owner
RHOADS, PATRICIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$89,400
PID
6372
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$70,300$19,100$89,400

Owner of Record
OwnerRHOADS, PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address
55 LILY LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2794-2216
Sale Date10/19/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RHOADS, PATRICIA$65,000 2794-221610/19/2022
ECKLEY, JENNY; SCHAFER, JENNY; SCHAFER, SCOTT$1 2524-152001/14/2015
ECKLEY, JENNY$37,000 2350-286608/28/2009
KENNEDY, ANNA; KONTRYE, IRENE; SANTAK, FRANK; SANTAK, WILLIAM$1 2334-057404/07/2009
SANTAK, CATHERINE$0 0552-014503/23/1945
SANTAK, CATHERINE; SANTAK, F & A$0 0552-014403/23/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 894
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureSalt Box
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 558 558
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 336 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 72 0
   1,302 894

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.16

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage44
Depth154

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,290$3,750$16,040
2024$12,290$3,750$16,040

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps