692 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
692 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00063729
Owner
EBM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$158,700
PID
63729
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$140,000$18,700$158,700

Owner of Record
OwnerEBM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC
Co-Owner
Address
441 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$114,559
Certificate
Book & Page 2918-399
Sale Date08/19/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
EBM RENTAL PROPERTIES, LLC$114,559 2918-39908/19/2025
MARTINEZ, BLANCA ISABEL; MARTINEZ, ELIU$10,000 2545-196009/28/2015
FEDERAL NATL MTGE ASSO$1,168 2532-179904/17/2015
MOLDAN PEREZ, CARLOS M$90,000 2216-222908/08/2006
AVILLIION, DIANE M; AVILLION, JOSEPH E$0 1317-064306/11/1982
YANETTI, A$0 1300-057404/01/1980
YANETTI, M$0 1070-037510/13/1965
YANETTI, 1043-268$0 1043-026802/07/1963
GOLDEN, J J & A T$0 0671-044605/18/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 1,675
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,025 1,025
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 650 650
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,025 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 125 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 32 0
   2,857 1,675

Parcel Information
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Deeded Acres0.20

Land
Land Use
Use Code102
DescriptionRes. 2 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage57
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl1024.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl336.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,200$6,415$21,615
2024$15,200$6,415$21,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps