546 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
546 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00063749
Owner
PERDOMO CASTRO, LEONELA M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$214,700
PID
63749
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,000$17,700$214,700

Owner of Record
OwnerPERDOMO CASTRO, LEONELA M
Co-Owner
Address
332 E WALNUT ST
HAZLETON, PA 18201
Sale Price$115,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2715-0398
Sale Date10/07/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PERDOMO CASTRO, LEONELA M$115,000 2715-039810/07/2020
NOVY, LAURA R; NOVY, WILLIAM$1 1117-034703/09/2001
NOVY WASSIL & LAURA R$0 0753-054212/02/1948

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,380
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asphalt
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 666 666
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 714 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 96 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,286 1,380

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock646.00 SF1
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock868.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,440$5,625$17,065
2024$11,440$5,625$17,065

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps