41 LILY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
41 LILY LANE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0030/ 000/
Control#
00006375
Owner
MARCHOWSKY, ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$241,400
PID
6375
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,900$24,500$241,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMARCHOWSKY, ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
41 LILLY LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1227-0594
Sale Date07/30/1976

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARCHOWSKY, ANTHONY; MARCHOWSKY, SHIH-H$0 1227-059407/30/1976
HARDOCK, J$0 0552-019503/16/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement75 (51%-75%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)1
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate05A-14
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,120 1,120
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,120 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 320 0
   2,560 1,120

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.29

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage205
Depth62

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood130.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$28,350$4,130$32,480
2024$28,350$4,130$32,480

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps