538 S KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
538 S KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0054/ 000/
Control#
00063750
Owner
CICHOWIC, MARTIN J
Property Type
Commercial Store
Assessment
$139,100
PID
63750
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$120,400$18,700$139,100

Owner of Record
OwnerCICHOWIC, MARTIN J
Co-Owner
Address
887 RAILROAD DR
WEATHERLY, PA 18255
Sale Price$17,500
Certificate
Book & Page 2433-0562
Sale Date04/17/2012

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CICHOWIC, LORI; CICHOWIC, MARTIN J$17,500 2433-056204/17/2012
CICHOWIC, DOLOR; CICHOWIC, MARTIN J$0 1203-063403/20/1975
CICHOWIC, M$0 1170-033203/05/1973
CICHOWIC, P & S$0 0710-038707/17/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 1,536
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Greenhse/Florst
Bldg Use:GEN: General/Retail Services
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Masonary-Bearing Walls (Brick,Block,Stn)
Roof Cover:Architect Shingle
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GENGeneral/Retail Services 1,536 1,536
   1,536 1,536
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 784
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Greenhse/Florst
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:8.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 392
STGStorage (Multi-Use, Shed) 392 392
   784 784
Building 2 : Section 2
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,176
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2 : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:Greenhse/Florst
Bldg Use:STG: Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)
Stories:2 Stories
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:76-100%
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Rubber
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2:Wood
Area
STG02Storage (Multi-Use, Shed)(2) 784 784
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 392 392
   1,176 1,176

Parcel Information
Use Code370
DescriptionGreenhse/Florst  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code370
DescriptionGreenhse/Florst  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10

Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,375$3,265$17,640
2024$14,375$3,265$17,640

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps