510 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
510 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0059/ 000/
Control#
00063755
Owner
WALCK, JAMES J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$147,900
PID
63755
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$135,100$12,800$147,900

Owner of Record
OwnerWALCK, JAMES J
Co-Owner
Address
RR 510 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2902-1930
Sale Date03/03/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WALCK, JAMES J$1 2902-193003/03/2025
TROSTLE, GABRIELLA M; WALCK, JOSEPH$1 2862-063305/24/2024
TROSTLE, GABRIELLA M; WALCK, MATTHEW J$1 2716-157312/15/2020
TROSTLE, GABRIELLA; WALCK, JAMES J; WALCK, MATTHEW$1 2554-112012/15/2015
WALCK, JAMES J$1 2522-082501/06/2015
WALCK, MATTHEW$1 2184-041511/18/2005
WALCK, JAMES B; WALCK, JEAN M$45,000 1551-018605/06/1994
BREMER, J J & B M$0 1327-061703/14/1983
BREMER, C$0 1171-066404/19/1973
BREMER, C$0 0594-032910/27/1936

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1909
Living Area: 1,344
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 742 742
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 602 602
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 742 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 84 0
   2,170 1,344

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage50
Depth75

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,060$2,815$18,875
2024$16,060$2,815$18,875

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps