502 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
502 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0060/ 000/
Control#
00063757
Owner
HOLGUIN RAMOS, MILAGROS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$115,900
PID
63757
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$100,500$15,400$115,900

Owner of Record
OwnerHOLGUIN RAMOS, MILAGROS A
Co-Owner
Address
502 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2639-2334
Sale Date09/27/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOLGUIN RAMOS, MILAGROS A$150,000 2639-233409/27/2018
GAUGHAN, DAVID C$1 2290-249901/28/2008
GAUGHAN, DAVID C$1 2280-017610/09/2007
GAUGHAN, DARLENE R; GAUGHAN, DAVID C$34,000 0021-017802/28/1997
O'DONNELL, P EST$0 0404-014611/05/1914

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,484
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 770 770
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 714 714
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 662 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 176 0
   2,322 1,484

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage30
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood160.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,640$3,375$16,015
2024$12,640$3,375$16,015

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps