16 W MONROE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
16 W MONROE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0070/ 000/
Control#
00063769
Owner
RAVASCHIO, DAWN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$142,700
PID
63769
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$137,300$5,400$142,700

Owner of Record
OwnerRAVASCHIO, DAWN
Co-Owner
Address
16 W MONROE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$77,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2710-0780
Sale Date11/13/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
RAVASCHIO, DAWN$77,000 2710-078011/13/2020
FERNANDEZ, ALEXANDRA GUZMAN$55,000 2656-150304/30/2019
BASIC, NIRVETA; KOLENOVIC, BAJRAM$15,000 2563-164405/26/2016
SAMITZ, STEVEN$1 2382-289209/24/2010
SLIVKA, JOHN; SLIVKA, JOY A$1 2078-028612/18/2003
SAMITZ CHARLES R & ANNA$0 0923-054707/18/1956

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,183
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2Other
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 651 651
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 532 532
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 532 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 147 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 108 0
   1,970 1,183

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.04

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.04
Frontage35
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,215$2,500$14,715
2024$12,215$2,500$14,715

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps