335 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
335 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0074/ 000/
Control#
00063773
Owner
FURGIO, ADRIANO
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$36,000
PID
63773
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$21,900$14,100$36,000

Owner of Record
OwnerFURGIO, ADRIANO
Co-Owner
Address
15 E MONROE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$81,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2257-0910
Sale Date05/25/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
FURGIO, ADRIANO$81,000 2257-091005/25/2007
REYNOLDS, DAVID; REYNOLDS, JOYELLE$13,800 1032-007111/01/2000
BANKERS TRUST COMPANY OF CA NA$883 0894-034303/13/2000
(FOR REFERENCE ONLY-SEE TEXT)$0 1694-026112/06/1996
YATSULA MATTHEW & PAULINE$0 1205-086505/08/1975
YATSULA, M JR & J$0 0980-010105/16/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock288.00 SF1
swimpo15 Swimming pool (in-ground)POOLPool600.00 SF1
Poolap38 Poolaprn (Pool Apron)CNConcrete300.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$2,335$5,625$7,960
2024$2,335$5,625$7,960

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps