527 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
527 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0093/ 000/
Control#
00063793
Owner
02159 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,100
PID
63793
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$240,300$12,800$253,100

Owner of Record
Owner02159 PORTFOLIO TRUST
Co-Owner
Address
PO BOX 14
ORWIGSBURG, PA 17961
Sale Price$11,401
Certificate
Book & Page 2652-0913
Sale Date02/15/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
02159 PORTFOLIO TRUST$11,401 2652-091302/15/2019
KOLDESKO, ANGELA R; KOLDESKO, MARK A$80,000 2334-206904/13/2009
UPSHAW, CARL T$56,500 1179-014704/11/2001
GILLOTT MICHAEL&ARACO B$1 1546-022904/05/1994
GILLOTT JR M$0 0769-022707/09/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,634
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-22
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 817 817
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 817 817
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 817 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 171 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 64 0
   2,686 1,634

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl750.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,505$2,815$19,320
2024$16,505$2,815$19,320

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps