535 S KENNEDY DR
 Print  Map It

Location
535 S KENNEDY DR
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0096/ 000/
Control#
00063796
Owner
WILLS, ROBERT S
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$167,300
PID
63796
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$150,300$17,000$167,300

Owner of Record
OwnerWILLS, ROBERT S
Co-Owner
Address
535 S KENNEDY DR
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1309-0001
Sale Date09/19/1981

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
WILLS, MONICA; WILLS, ROBERT S$0 1309-000109/19/1981
STUKNIAZ, M % MIDOSE, J$0 0570-022305/18/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1906
Living Area: 1,056
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeMini-Split
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Econ Dep Adj105
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 416 416
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 491 0
DCKR-DECK 60 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 320 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 75 0
   2,002 1,056
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 688
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 33%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate01a - 1 - Since 1985
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 517 517
FATR-FINISHED ATTIC (33% area) 517 171
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 517 0
   1,551 688

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl150.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood260.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$16,930$4,500$21,430
2024$16,930$4,500$21,430

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps