649 S KENNEDY DRIVE
 Print  Map It

Location
649 S KENNEDY DRIVE
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0103/ 000/
Control#
00063807
Owner
SALATA, THOMAS J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$107,000
PID
63807
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$102,600$4,400$107,000

Owner of Record
OwnerSALATA, THOMAS J
Co-Owner
Address
649 S KENNEDY DR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1317-0172
Sale Date05/27/1982

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALATA, SHARON G; SALATA, THOMAS J$0 1317-017205/27/1982
SALATA, T A & M M$0 0817-047705/24/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1931
Living Area: 1,419
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use28 Rowend
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 654 654
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 510 510
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 510 255
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 510 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 90 0
   2,274 1,419

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.03

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.03
Frontage19
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$10,885$2,500$13,385
2024$10,885$2,500$13,385

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps