101 E TAYLOR STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
101 E TAYLOR STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0107/ 000/
Control#
00063812
Owner
ADAMES PERALTA, KENIA MARIA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$287,200
PID
63812
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$267,900$19,300$287,200

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMES PERALTA, KENIA MARIA
Co-Owner
Address
101 E TAYLOR CT
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2798-0093
Sale Date10/26/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ADAMES PERALTA, KENIA MARIA; PERALTA DE LEON, MARIA$225,000 2798-009310/26/2022
TEPROVICH, JOSEPH A; TEPROVICH, JUNE$0 1367-093611/12/1985
TEPROVICH, J & J$0 1294-027508/22/1980
TEPROVICH, J & B$0 1213-086409/22/1975
TIPROVICH, G$0 1194-031608/06/1974
TIPROVICH, G$0 1121-030203/06/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1982
Living Area: 1,814
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Stucco
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Dist.Electric
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - S - From 1975 To 1984
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,190 1,190
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 624 624
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 494 0
DCKR-DECK 72 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 298 0
   2,678 1,814

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.22

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22
Frontage90
Depth105

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)SCStucco780.00 SF1
Slab35 SlabCNConcrete960.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$33,160$7,090$40,250
2024$33,160$7,090$40,250

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps