125 E MONROE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
125 E MONROE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0127/ 000/
Control#
00063835
Owner
TRINIDAD, JANTA CABRERA ALMENGO DE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$229,500
PID
63835
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$212,600$16,900$229,500

Owner of Record
OwnerTRINIDAD, JANTA CABRERA ALMENGO DE
Co-Owner
Address125 E MONROE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2901-0369
Sale Date04/15/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
TRINIDAD, JANTA CABRERA ALMENGO DE$225,000 2901-036904/15/2025
MACINTYRE, DOUGLAS S; MACINTYRE, LOLA M$137,500 2816-168104/28/2023
SABULSKY, MARION R; SABULSKY, THOMAS V$1 2267-038107/20/2007
SABULSKY, MARION R; SABULSKY, THOMAS V$0 1433-083609/11/1989
RODE, P A & SABULSKY, A & J E$0 1418-045711/18/1988
RODE, P A & SABULSKY, A & J E$0 1413-016008/12/1988
SABULSKY, F G & A B$0 0632-028212/16/1944

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 2,386
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)2
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms9
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,666 1,666
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,245 0
DCKR-DECK 265 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 325 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 80 0
   4,301 2,386

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock325.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,725$4,425$23,150
2024$18,725$4,425$23,150

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps