Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
28 OWL ROAD
Print
Map It
Location
28 OWL ROAD
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0036/ 000/
Control#
00006384
Owner
SHELAVAGE, MICHAEL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$136,500
PID
6384
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$111,500
$25,000
$136,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SHELAVAGE, MICHAEL J
Co-Owner
Address
28 OWL RD
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1486-0514
Sale Date
09/09/1992
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
ANDREGIC, MICHELE; SHELAVAGE, MICHAEL J; SHELAVAGE, SUZETTE
$1
1486-0514
09/09/1992
SHELAVAGE JR, M J & E
$0
1323-0902
11/18/1982
SHELAVAGE SR, M J & E
$0
1141-0303
08/03/1971
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
1,272
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D
Govern BaseRate
05A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
702
702
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
570
570
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
570
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
132
0
1,974
1,272
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.3
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.3
Total
2025
$13,915
$4,245
$18,160
2024
$13,915
$4,245
$18,160
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps