200 S SHERIDAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
200 S SHERIDAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0130/ 001/
Control#
00063840
Owner
GARZIO, ELIZABETH ANN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,400
PID
63840
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,300$13,100$209,400

Owner of Record
OwnerGARZIO, ELIZABETH ANN
Co-Owner
Address
200 S SHERIDAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2682-2851
Sale Date02/06/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GARZIO, ELIZABETH A; GARZIO, ELIZABETH ANN; GARZIO, MARK; GARZIO, RICHARD J; ZUMAR, SANDRA B$1 2682-285102/06/2020
GARZIO, ELIZABETH; GARZIO, RICHARD J$0 1049-031008/26/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtBetter
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2Prefab Stone/Brick
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,440 1,440
OPR-OPEN PORCH 341 0
   1,781 1,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage75
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,035$2,815$24,850
2024$22,035$2,815$24,850

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps