Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
128 E MONROE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
128 E MONROE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 03/ 0131/ 000/
Control#
00063841
Owner
SABULSKY, VINCENT A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$141,800
PID
63841
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$122,200
$19,600
$141,800
Owner of Record
Owner
SABULSKY, VINCENT A
Co-Owner
Address
128 E MONROE ST
McADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$1
Certificate
Book & Page
1608-0086
Sale Date
05/30/1995
Ownership History
Ownership History
Owners
Sale Price
Certificate
Book & Page
Sale Date
SABULSKY, CHARLENE M; SABULSKY, VINCENT A
$1
1608-0086
05/30/1995
SABULSKY, V A JR
$0
1457-0095
12/12/1990
BARTO, A
$0
1446-0300
06/14/1990
KIELBASA, B M & A S
$0
1429-0982
06/28/1989
BARTOS, J F & A
$0
0708-0405
06/24/1947
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1946
Living Area:
1,169
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
13 Duphlf
Style
Duplex Half
Roof Structure
Gambrel
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-22
R-FIRST FLOOR
623
623
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
546
546
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
546
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
72
0
1,787
1,169
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.21
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4902 - McAdoo - Sout
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.21
Frontage
74
Depth
125
garage
11 Garage (Detached)
CN
Concrete
656.00 SF
1
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
49.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$11,645
$6,940
$18,585
2024
$11,645
$6,940
$18,585
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps