315 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
315 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0005/ 000/
Control#
00063862
Owner
CONTRERAS POLANCO, RAFAEL E
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$206,700
PID
63862
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$196,400$10,300$206,700

Owner of Record
OwnerCONTRERAS POLANCO, RAFAEL E
Co-Owner
Address
315 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2680-2429
Sale Date01/15/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CONTRERAS POLANCO, RAFAEL E$119,900 2680-242901/15/2020
WOLFE, MARILYN F$96,000 2352-138409/24/2009
ROBERTS, GARY; ROBERTS, RITA$1 0396-012707/31/1998
ROBERTS, RITA & GARY$24,000 0396-012305/14/1998
BROZYNA, S JR & LOHENITZ, M$0 1278-042508/21/1979
BROZYNA, S & A$0 0602-000811/12/1937

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,824
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Asbestos
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelNatural Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 816 816
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 672 672
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 672 336
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 928 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 112 0
SLBR-SLAB 18 0
   3,218 1,824

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock784.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$17,710$5,625$23,335
2024$17,710$5,625$23,335

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps