401 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
401 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0007/ 000/
Control#
00063864
Owner
CASTILLO, ALARCON
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$195,400
PID
63864
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$184,900$10,500$195,400

Owner of Record
OwnerCASTILLO, ALARCON
Co-Owner
Address401 E GRANT STREET
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$180,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2876-0596
Sale Date09/23/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
CASTILLO, ALARCON; FRANCISCO, JOVANNY$180,000 2876-059609/23/2024
BILLIG, BRIAN S$1 2368-197503/03/2010
BILLIG, BRIAN S; BILLIG, KELLY A$75,000 1297-007209/07/2001
STAGAITIS JOSEPH G & SYLVIA N$0 1117-064811/10/1969
DOBASH J F & C T$0 1023-045106/30/1961
STRAKA, E L & E C$0 0821-002707/21/1951

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 2,160
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 864 864
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 864 432
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 990 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 252 0
   3,834 2,160

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)VVinyl440.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,315$5,625$23,940
2024$18,315$5,625$23,940

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps