407 E GRANT ST
 Print  Map It

Location
407 E GRANT ST
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0008/ 000/
Control#
00063865
Owner
PAULINO, INDIANA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$254,300
PID
63865
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$246,900$7,400$254,300

Owner of Record
OwnerPAULINO, INDIANA
Co-Owner544 E GRANT ST
AddressST. JOHN'S, FL 32259
ST. JOHN''S, FL 32259
Sale Price$98,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2190-2379
Sale Date02/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAULINO, INDIANA$98,000 2190-237902/14/2006
CONAHAN, COLLEEN$75,000 1289-019008/31/2001
NOGA MICHAEL J & VALERIE P$1 1602-016104/28/1995
NOGA JR G & R; NOGA, G JR & R$30,000 1602-015704/28/1995
NOGA JR G & R; NOGA, G JR & R$30,000 1602-015704/28/1995
NOGA G & M A; NOGA, G & M A$1 1461-031804/01/1991
NOGA G & M A; NOGA, G & M A$1 1461-031804/01/1991

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1932
Living Area: 2,063
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelCoal
Heat Dist.Steam
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 825 825
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 825 825
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 825 413
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 930 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 105 0
SLBR-SLAB 15 0
   3,525 2,063
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 1,060
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)1
Total Rooms3
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Stone
Exterior Wall 2Aluminium
Heat FuelPropane Gas
Heat Dist.Hot Air
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate49A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 580 580
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 480 480
   1,060 1,060

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$26,330$2,815$29,145
2024$26,330$2,815$29,145

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps