415 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
415 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0010/ 001/
Control#
00063870
Owner
MARTINEZ, ZAMIL AMEL SAJIUN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$70,500
PID
63870
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$66,200$4,300$70,500

Owner of Record
OwnerMARTINEZ, ZAMIL AMEL SAJIUN
Co-Owner
Address415 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$150,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2919-0883
Sale Date08/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MARTINEZ, ZAMIL AMEL SAJIUN$150,000 2919-088308/26/2025
BONILLA, MANUEL A; FERRERAS, JOMAR A$55,000 2797-174011/03/2022
TRIMMELL, APRIL JEANNE; TRIMMELL, STEVEN R$1 2286-289212/28/2007
TRIMMELL, APRIL JEANNE$0 1439-055312/20/1989
PILLING, V M$0 1249-042311/23/1977
REHAL, M & BANJO, J$0 1229-083809/09/1976
REHAL, M$0 1223-021904/08/1976
WOJSLAW, V$0 1069-109909/27/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 1,408
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms4
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use18 Row (Row House Unit)
StyleRow
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 640 640
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 512 512
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 512 256
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 608 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 96 0
   2,368 1,408

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage16
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl64.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$11,425$2,500$13,925
2024$11,425$2,500$13,925

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps