310 E GRANT(REAR) ST
 Print  Map It

Location
310 E GRANT(REAR) ST
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0030/ 001/
Control#
00063896
Owner
SIMASEK, RONALD ANTHONY
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$217,800
PID
63896
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$210,900$6,900$217,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMASEK, RONALD ANTHONY
Co-Owner
Address
310 E GRANT ST, REAR
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2515-0862
Sale Date09/11/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAZ, TRACY SIMASEK; SIMASEK, RONALD ANTHONY$1 2515-086209/11/2014
SIMASEK, RONALD J; SIMASEK, SANDRA$0 1430-024305/26/1989
SIMASEK, R$0 1031-116312/14/1961

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,794
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms5
BasementNone/Slab
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeHas Air Conditioning Only
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-23
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,118 1,118
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 676 676
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 1,024 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 260 0
SLBR-SLAB 272 0
   3,350 1,794

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.08

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.08
Frontage50
Depth70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$22,740$2,625$25,365
2024$22,740$2,625$25,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps