302 E GRANT STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
302 E GRANT STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0033/ 001/
Control#
00063900
Owner
SABULSKY, LOIS A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,400
PID
63900
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$112,400$6,000$118,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSABULSKY, LOIS A
Co-Owner
Address
302 E GRANT ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$28,000
Certificate
Book & Page 1486-0555
Sale Date09/09/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SABULSKY, LOIS A$28,000 1486-055509/09/1992
ORZECH, P T$0 1375-044805/23/1986
ORZECH, J W & P$0 1220-038503/05/1976
ORZECH, J W & A S$0 1055-116706/05/1964
SHIGO, J & T$0 0987-055309/12/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1935
Living Area: 1,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use12 Duplex (Duplex Double)
StyleDuplex Double
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 700 700
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 700 700
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 798 0
DCKR-DECK 24 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 98 0
SLBR-SLAB 80 0
   2,400 1,400

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.07

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage21
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)WWood264.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$12,220$2,500$14,720
2024$12,220$2,500$14,720

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps