10 N BUTLER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
10 N BUTLER STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0037/ 000/
Control#
00063905
Owner
SALATA, MARISA
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$209,800
PID
63905
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,300$9,500$209,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSALATA, MARISA
Co-Owner
Address
10 N BUTLER ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$97,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2169-1231
Sale Date08/29/2005

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
SALATA, MARISA$97,000 2169-123108/29/2005
BUTALA, JULIANNE; BUTALA, MARY ANN$20,000 2017-251111/22/2002
BUTALA EMIL & JULIANNE$0 1103-083709/27/1968
BUTALA SR GEORGE & M$0 0564-014105/13/1932

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1933
Living Area: 1,563
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleCape
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 936 936
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 936 627
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,118 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 182 0
SLBR-SLAB 312 0
   3,484 1,563

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.14

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage40
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock900.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,185$4,500$22,685
2024$18,185$4,500$22,685

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps