0 N PUTMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 N PUTMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0047/ 000/
Control#
00063915
Owner
OSIFAT, JOHN MICHAEL
Property Type
Outbuilding Only, <10 Acres
Assessment
$32,200
PID
63915
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$27,700$4,500$32,200

Owner of Record
OwnerOSIFAT, JOHN MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address
206 SILVERBROOK RD
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$37,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2276-0350
Sale Date09/20/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
OSIFAT, JOHN MICHAEL$37,000 2276-035009/20/2007
ALLEGRETTO, CYNTHIA S; ALLEGRETTO, JOHN A$39,000 1615-016207/19/1995
FORISH, J$0 1353-096412/18/1984
DINDOFFER, J$0 1176-073707/18/1973
EVANS, G JR & H$0 0610-010306/01/1939

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Building Attributes

No Data for Building Attributes

Building Photo Building Photo
Building Layout Building Layout
Building Sub-Areas (sq ft)

No Data for Building Sub-Areas

Parcel Information
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Deeded Acres0.06

Land
Land Use
Use Code109
DescriptionAux. Imprvmnts  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.06
Frontage50
Depth50

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)BLBlock1216.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$3,525$2,500$6,025
2024$3,525$2,500$6,025

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps