Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
4 N PUTMAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
4 N PUTMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0047/ 001/
Control#
00063916
Owner
STREIT, BARBARA C
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$168,500
PID
63916
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$159,400
$9,100
$168,500
Owner of Record
Owner
STREIT, BARBARA C
Co-Owner
Address
8 N PUTNUM ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$65,100
Certificate
Book & Page
2710-1573
Sale Date
11/12/2020
STREIT, BARBARA C
$65,100
2710-1573
11/12/2020
GLADIS, IRENE; GLADIS, JOSEPH R
$0
1153-0910
05/17/1972
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1974
Living Area:
905
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
None
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
905
905
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
905
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
308
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
111
0
2,229
905
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
50
Depth
100
Total
2025
$17,920
$3,750
$21,670
2024
$17,920
$3,750
$21,670
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps