Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
14 N PUTNAM STREET
Print
Map It
Location
14 N PUTNAM STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00063919
Owner
DAY, ALAN LEE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$237,800
PID
63919
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$227,300
$10,500
$237,800
Owner of Record
Owner
DAY, ALAN LEE
Co-Owner
Address
14 N PUTMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2510-0753
Sale Date
08/15/2014
DAY, ALAN LEE; DAY, DEBORAH RUTH
$140,000
2510-0753
08/15/2014
MACHEY, JEROME; SIMMONS, CATHERINE R; SIMMONS, JOHN M
$1
2044-0492
05/12/2003
SIMMONS J M & C R
$0
0990-0165
10/17/1959
BONA, K
$0
0384-0111
07/29/1926
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1968
Living Area:
1,570
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
6
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Ranch
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Brick
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Heat Pump
AC Type
Heat Pump
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-13
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,570
1,570
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
1,640
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
736
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
230
0
4,176
1,570
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.17
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.17
Frontage
150
Depth
50
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
M
Metal
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$31,150
$5,625
$36,775
2024
$31,150
$5,625
$36,775
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps