7 N PUTMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
7 N PUTMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0053/ 000/
Control#
00063923
Owner
NELMES, KEITH A
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$186,500
PID
63923
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$175,500$11,000$186,500

Owner of Record
OwnerNELMES, KEITH A
Co-Owner
Address
7 N PUTNAM ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$94,900
Certificate
Book & Page 2659-0553
Sale Date05/31/2019

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
NELMES, KEITH A$94,900 2659-055305/31/2019
CHITSWARA, VINCENT J$42,000 1125-025903/23/2001
OPILLA JOHNG & DOROTHY$0 1376-059906/16/1986
ARTIM S & SUE$0 1095-053902/27/1968
ARTIM A$0 0983-052507/08/1959
ARTIM SR J EST$0 0561-030602/03/1931

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 2,440
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms7
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Heat Pump
AC TypeHeat Pump
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD+10
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,360 1,360
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 720 720
FHSR-FINISHED HALF STORY (50% area) 720 360
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 720 0
DCKR-DECK 458 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 171 0
   4,149 2,440

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage60
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)MMetal1200.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood90.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$21,390$6,750$28,140
2024$21,390$6,750$28,140

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps