1 N PUTMAN STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
1 N PUTMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0055/ 000/
Control#
00063925
Owner
BERSAVAGE, GARY J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$228,500
PID
63925
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$10,700$228,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBERSAVAGE, GARY J
Co-Owner
Address
1 N PUTNAM ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$10
Certificate
Book & Page 2623-0993
Sale Date10/06/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BERSAVAGE, GARY J$10 2623-099310/06/2017
BERSAVAGE, JOSEPH; BERSAVAGE, JULIE$0 1064-072103/06/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 1,977
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesSplit-Level
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement50 (26%-50%)
Bsmt ExposureNone
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleSplit-Level
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-S3
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,449 1,449
FLLR-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade) 528 528
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 621 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 300 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 178 0
SLBR-SLAB 184 0
   3,260 1,977

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.19

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage55
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood80.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,285$6,190$36,475
2024$30,285$6,190$36,475

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps