22 LILLY LN
 Print  Map It

Location
22 LILLY LN
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0043/ 001/
Control#
00006394
Owner
JOY, JASON M
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$74,700
PID
6394
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$57,100$17,600$74,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOY, JASON M
Co-Owner
Address
22 LILLY LN
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2685-0371
Sale Date03/04/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
GRETSKY, MICHELLE A; JOY, JASON M$1 2685-037103/04/2020
RIZZARDI, MICHELLE A$1 2171-207508/08/2005
JOY, BRIAN; JOY, MICHELLE$0 1413-047208/23/1988
TRIANOSKY, F & M$0 0986-050308/11/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 952
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 476 476
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 476 476
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 476 0
DCKR-DECK 121 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 168 0
   1,717 952

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.10

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.10
Frontage34
Depth133

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)FFrame364.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$8,625$3,750$12,375
2024$8,625$3,750$12,375

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps