519 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
519 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0072/ 000/
Control#
00063944
Owner
REYES, ONAURY CEDENO
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$212,600
PID
63944
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$200,700$11,900$212,600

Owner of Record
OwnerREYES, ONAURY CEDENO
Co-Owner
Address519 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$195,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2927-1014
Sale Date09/25/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
REYES, ONAURY CEDENO$195,000 2927-101409/25/2025
DEANGELO, LISA; DEANGELO, PAUL D$139,750 2302-196905/19/2008
SWIECH, BARBARA A; SWIECH, DANIEL T$0 1324-068512/13/1982
TAKACH, B J & J$0 0873-009011/19/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,368
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)1
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)1242
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleRanch
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-12
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,368 1,368
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,368 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 230 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 276 0
   3,242 1,368

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.27

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.27
Frontage78
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood84.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood150.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$29,710$8,750$38,460
2024$29,710$8,750$38,460

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps