Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2A N MADISON ST
Print
Map It
Location
2A N MADISON ST
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0072/ 001/
Control#
00063945
Owner
JON, EMMANUEL
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,600
PID
63945
District
49: MCADOO BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$169,400
$6,200
$175,600
Owner of Record
Owner
JON, EMMANUEL
Co-Owner
2A N MADISON ST
Address
MCADOO, PA 18237-2255
MCADOO, PA 182372255
Sale Price
$122,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2299-0052
Sale Date
03/21/2008
JON, EMMANUEL
$122,000
2299-0052
03/21/2008
AHMETOVIC, FDIL; DJORDJEVIC, BOSILJKA
$94,000
2208-0833
06/15/2006
SWIECH, BARBARA A
$1
1017-0098
10/23/2000
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1976
Living Area:
1,680
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
5
Basement
Bi (Bi-Level)
Bsmt Exposure
Walkout
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Bi-Level
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Asphalt
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Electric
Heat Dist.
Electric
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C
Govern BaseRate
49a - B - From 1975 To 1984
R-FIRST FLOOR
1,092
1,092
FLL
R-FINISHED LOWER LEVEL (Belowgrade)
588
588
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
60
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
420
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
24
0
2,184
1,680
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.08
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.08
Frontage
43
Depth
76
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
V
Vinyl
24.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$27,345
$2,500
$29,845
2024
$27,345
$2,500
$29,845
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps