513 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
513 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0073/ 000/
Control#
00063946
Owner
ORTEGA, JOSE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$175,100
PID
63946
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$164,700$10,400$175,100

Owner of Record
OwnerORTEGA, JOSE
Co-Owner
Address
513 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$70,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2618-1272
Sale Date01/24/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ORTEGA, JOSE$70,000 2618-127201/24/2018
EISENMAN, JOHN; EISENMAN, MARLENE$1 1325-007404/04/2001
EISENMAN HERBERT&MARLENE ETAL$1 1145-032704/03/2001
EISENMAN JULIA$0 1217-059808/12/1975
EISENMAN JULIA & HUPCEY M ETAL$0 1175-082906/29/1973
EISENMAN JULIA & HUPCEY J ETAL$0 1145-062609/27/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,752
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverArchitect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49a - 2 - Before 1939
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 920 920
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 832 832
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 832 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 138 0
SLBR-SLAB 66 0
   2,788 1,752

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)CNConcrete336.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$15,045$5,625$20,670
2024$15,045$5,625$20,670

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps