Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
2 N PUTMAN STREET
Print
Map It
Location
2 N PUTMAN STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0077/ 000/
Control#
00063950
Owner
SHISKO, ANDREW
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$179,500
PID
63950
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$170,300
$9,200
$179,500
Owner of Record
Owner
SHISKO, ANDREW
Co-Owner
Address
2 N PUTMAN ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
1176-0019
Sale Date
07/10/1973
SHISKO, ANDREW; SHISKO, JOANNE
$0
1176-0019
07/10/1973
EVANS, G JR & JR
$0
0610-0103
06/01/1939
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
1,458
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
1
Bedroom(s)
3
Total Rooms
7
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Egress
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
01 Detach (Single Family)
Style
Conventional
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
Mini-Split
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
None
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
C+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-21
R-FIRST FLOOR
729
729
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
729
729
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
729
0
DCK
R-DECK
285
0
EP
R-ENCLOSED PORCH
276
0
GAR
Garage (Vehicle Storage)
297
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
20
0
3,065
1,458
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.11
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.11
Frontage
50
Depth
100
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
80.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$15,705
$3,750
$19,455
2024
$15,705
$3,750
$19,455
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps