Schuylkill County, PA
Search
Street Listing
Back
Home
317 E BLAINE STREET
Print
Map It
Location
317 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0086/ 000/
Control#
00063960
Owner
GRAHAM, JOHN T
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$64,800
PID
63960
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2026
$61,200
$3,600
$64,800
Owner of Record
Owner
GRAHAM, JOHN T
Co-Owner
Address
315 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price
$44,000
Certificate
Book & Page
2560-0728
Sale Date
04/15/2016
GRAHAM, JOHN T
$44,000
2560-0728
04/15/2016
LUCENO, SAMUEL F
$12,000
1584-0074
11/23/1994
MIDOSE, R M
$0
1501-0164
04/28/1993
MIDOSE, S & M
$0
1139-0035
06/16/1971
MYDOSH, M
$0
0800-0314
08/09/1950
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1930
Living Area:
924
Building Attributes
Field
Description
Attic Heat
Model
Residential
Stories
2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs Ext
Same
Full Bath(s)
1
Half Bath(s)
0
Bedroom(s)
2
Total Rooms
4
Basement
100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt Exposure
Bilco
BSMT Fin (web)
0
Bsmt Garage(s)
0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use
18 Row (Row House Unit)
Style
Row
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Architect Shingle
Exterior Wall 1
Aluminium
Exterior Wall 2
Heat Fuel
Oil
Heat Dist.
Hot Water
AC Type
None
Fireplace(s)
0
Attic (P/S)
Unfinished
MH Park ID
MH Class
Grade
D+10
Govern BaseRate
49A-21
Econ Dep Adj
90
R-FIRST FLOOR
462
462
FUS
R-FINISHED UPPER STORY
462
462
BSM
Basement (Finished or Not)
518
0
OP
R-OPEN PORCH
140
0
SLB
R-SLAB
112
0
1,694
924
Parcel Information
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Deeded Acres
0.05
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Res. 1 Family
Neighborhood
4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green Approved
No
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.05
Frontage
14
Depth
150
shedcl
10 shedcls (Closed Shed)
W
Wood
100.00 SF
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$3,500
$2,500
$6,000
2024
$3,500
$2,500
$6,000
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps