414 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
414 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0105/ 000/
Control#
00063982
Owner
KOLBUSH, CARL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$197,000
PID
63982
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$186,700$10,300$197,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLBUSH, CARL J
Co-Owner
Address
414 E BLAINE ST
MC ADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1366-0979
Sale Date10/28/1985

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
KOLBUSH, CARL J; KOLBUSH, DONNA P$0 1366-097910/28/1985
SLIVKA, J & H$0 0543-017407/10/1928

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1928
Living Area: 1,587
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesHalf Story F.A. = 67%
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureBilco
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Finished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC+10
Govern BaseRate49A-H1
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 984 984
TTSR-FINISHED TWO THIRD STORY (67% area) 900 603
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 900 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 336 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 156 0
   3,276 1,587

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame884.00 SF1
Deck36 DeckWWood198.00 SF1
Abgrnd96 Abgrnd Above-Ground Pool (non-taxablePOOLPool1.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$18,715$5,625$24,340
2024$18,715$5,625$24,340

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps