506 E BLAINE STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
506 E BLAINE STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0108/ 000/
Control#
00063985
Owner
LACHAPELLE, IVAN
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$253,600
PID
63985
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$243,300$10,300$253,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLACHAPELLE, IVAN
Co-Owner
Address
506 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$269,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2795-1375
Sale Date10/21/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
LACHAPELLE, IVAN$269,000 2795-137510/21/2022
ZOBA, FRANK; ZOBA, JANETTE$0 1294-037808/11/1980
GALOSKI, M AL$0 1162-013911/12/1972
GALOSKY, M & A$0 0690-028011/06/1946

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,812
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)4
Total Rooms8
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2Vinyl
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-24
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 948 948
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 864 864
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 864 0
DCKR-DECK 100 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 240 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 364 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 348 0
   3,728 1,812

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$38,605$5,625$44,230
2024$38,605$5,625$44,230

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps