606 E BLAINE ST
 Print  Map It

Location
606 E BLAINE ST
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0115/ 000/
Control#
00063992
Owner
MILORE, CHRIS
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$118,800
PID
63992
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$111,400$7,400$118,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMILORE, CHRIS
Co-Owner
Address
606 E BLAINE ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$66,000
Certificate
Book & Page 2235-2223
Sale Date12/18/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
MILORE, CHRIS$66,000 2235-222312/18/2006
HARAHUS, GINA M$1 0655-019706/24/1999
HARAHUS RONALD M & GINA M$50,000 1644-024002/05/1996
CORREALE, F & UX$0 0970-034311/14/1958
KOZIEKEWSKI, E & M$0 0384-018902/22/1927

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1937
Living Area: 1,330
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
Stories2 and 1/2 stories
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWindows
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use13 Duphlf
StyleDuplex Half
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)Unfinished
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeC
Govern BaseRate49A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 714 714
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 616 616
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 616 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 280 0
   2,226 1,330

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.09

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.09
Frontage25
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)FFrame528.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)MMetal36.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$13,800$2,815$16,615
2024$13,800$2,815$16,615

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps