5 S BUTLER STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
5 S BUTLER STREET
Tax Map
49/ 04/ 0125/ 000/
Control#
00064007
Owner
KOLBUSH, CARL J
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$268,200
PID
64007
District
49: Mcadoo Borough
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$257,900$10,300$268,200

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLBUSH, CARL J
Co-Owner
Address
5 S BUTLER ST
MCADOO, PA 18237
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2064-1574
Sale Date09/25/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HOUSER, LISA M; KOLBUSH, CARL J; KOLBUSH, DONNA J; KOLBUSH, JAMES J; MILLER, CYNTHIA A$1 2064-157409/25/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 1,542
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesOne Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)3
Total Rooms5
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)1
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeB
Govern BaseRate49A-13
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 1,542 1,542
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 1,542 0
EPR-ENCLOSED PORCH 96 0
GARGarage (Vehicle Storage) 416 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 24 0
   3,620 1,542

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.17

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood4901 - McAdoo - East
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage50
Depth150

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
garage11 Garage (Detached)STOStone728.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$30,580$5,625$36,205
2024$30,580$5,625$36,205

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps