46 LILY LANE
 Print  Map It

Location
46 LILY LANE
Tax Map
05/ 12/ 0049/ 000/
Control#
00006401
Owner
POPPERT HUNTZINGER, ANTOINETTE
Property Type
Residential Bldg, <10 Acres
Assessment
$131,800
PID
6401
District
05: Cass Township
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$110,000$21,800$131,800

Owner of Record
OwnerPOPPERT HUNTZINGER, ANTOINETTE
Co-Owner
Address
46 LILY LANE
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 2487-2913
Sale Date11/02/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
POPPERT HUNTZINGER, ANTOINETTE$1 2487-291311/02/2013
POPPERT HUNTZINGER, ANTOINETTE; POPPERT THOMAS, TRACI; POPPERT, JEAN$1 1127-011603/28/2001
POPPERT JEAN$0 1442-017702/16/1990
DEPSKY JOHN & ANTOINETTE$0 0691-011805/23/1946
DEPSKY JOHN & ANTOINETTE$0 0684-017511/05/1945

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1926
Living Area: 1,154
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Attic Heat 
ModelResidential
StoriesTwo Story
Int vs ExtSame
Full Bath(s)1
Half Bath(s)0
Bedroom(s)2
Total Rooms6
Basement100 (76%-100%)
Bsmt ExposureWalkout
BSMT Fin (web)0
Bsmt Garage(s)0
Dwell Typ/Bld Use01 Detach (Single Family)
StyleConventional
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverAsphalt
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl
Exterior Wall 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Dist.Hot Water
AC TypeNone
Fireplace(s)0
Attic (P/S)None
MH Park ID 
MH Class 
GradeD
Govern BaseRate05A-21
Area
FFLR-FIRST FLOOR 706 706
FUSR-FINISHED UPPER STORY 448 448
BSMBasement (Finished or Not) 754 0
OPR-OPEN PORCH 208 0
   2,116 1,154

Parcel Information
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Deeded Acres0.21

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionRes. 1 Family  
Neighborhood0506 - Cass - South
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage59
Depth155

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood48.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$14,900$3,750$18,650
2024$14,900$3,750$18,650

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps