0 PARK STREET
 Print  Map It

Location
0 PARK STREET
Tax Map
50/ 01/ 0002/ 000/
Control#
00064021
Owner
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF SCH.,
Property Type
Commercial - General
Assessment
$546,000
PID
64021
District
50: MECHANICSVILLE BOROUGH
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$507,000$39,000$546,000

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF SCH.,
Co-OwnerCARBON & NORTHUMBERLAND CO.
AddressAGRICULTURE PARK, PARK ST
POTTSVILLE, PA 17901
Sale Price$1
Certificate
Book & Page 1466-0854
Sale Date07/17/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnersSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY OF SCH.,$1 1466-085407/17/1992
UNITED CEREBRAL PALSY INC$0 1344-072206/04/1984
BENEVOLENT ASSOC OF POTTSVILLE$1 0709-055007/08/1947

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 7,920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GHS: Greenhouse - Commercial
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
OFCOffice 7,920 7,920
   7,920 7,920
Building 1 : Section 2
Year Built: 1991
Living Area: 12,960
Building Attributes : Section 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Model:Comm/Ind
Property/Land Use:General Commercial
Bldg Use:GHS: Greenhouse - Commercial
Stories:1 Story
Sketch Floor1st Floor
Units: 
Basement %:None
Wall Height:10.00
DocksNo Docks
Occupancy %: 
Vacant?No
Class:Frame, Wood, Vinyl, Aluminum, Tile, Log
Roof Cover:Metal/Tin
Elevator:None
Exterior Wall 2: 
Area
GHSGreenhouse - Commercial 12,960 12,960
   12,960 12,960

Parcel Information
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Deeded Acres2.6

Land
Land Use
Use Code303
DescriptionGeneral Commercial  
Neighborhood5001 - Mechanicsvill
Clean & Green ApprovedNo
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.6
Frontage
Depth

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeBldg #
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)VVinyl56.00 SF1
shedcl10 shedcls (Closed Shed)WWood100.00 SF1
shedop9 Shedopn (Open Shed)WWood25.00 SF1
Paving44 Paving/SurfacedCPComm Primary21400.00 SF1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$107,365$14,000$121,365
2024$107,365$14,000$121,365

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps